Bus Schedule

Bus Routes & Schedules

BUSES RUN IN BOTH THE MORNING AND AFTERNOONS TO AND FROM SEVERAL
PICKUP AND DROP-OFF LOCATIONS THROUGHOUT THE COMMUNITY.

Morning Schedule

Monday – Thursday

Morning RoutePick-Up LocationsTime
The LodgeSW 87th Cir.8:35 a.m.
Providence91st. Cir. East - 91st. Cir. West - Post Office8:42 a.m
Providence90th St. - 92nd Pl. Rd. - 96th Ct Rd. - 97th Cir.8:47 a.m
Avalon Post OfficeParking Lot8:51 a.m
Windsor East94th Pl. - 94th Lp.8:55 a.m.
Windsor West95th Pl. - 95th Lp.8:58 a.m.
Crescent Ridge I & II97th Lane - Post Office - 99th Ave. - 96th St.9:01 a.m
Recreation CenterAt Bus Stop Sign9:04 a.m
Americana Village89th Ct. Rd. - Post Office - 85th Terr. Rd.9:08 a.m
Friendship VillagePost Office - 84th Terr. - 93rd St.9:12 a.m
Friendship Colony83rd Terr. - 90th Pl. - 87th Ave. - 97th St.9:16 a.m
Friendship Park97th St. - 94th Lane9:20 a.m
Friendship Village89th Ct. Rd. - 92nd St.9:22 a.m
Friendship Colony90th St. - Post Office9:26 a.m
Candler Hills Community CenterAt Bus Stop Sign9:31 a.m
Exit Community9:36 a.m
Indigo East Community CenterParking LotCall one day in advance for pick-up.
Morning DestinationsArrivePick-Up
Freedom Library9:42 a.m.12:40 p.m.
Jasmine Square9:50 a.m.12:35 p.m.
Dillards/Kohls10:00 a.m.12:25 p.m.
Sam’s Club10:10 a.m.11:15 a.m.
Home Depot10:15 a.m.11:25 a.m.
Ollie’s10:18 a.m.11:30 a.m.
Paddock Mall10:22 a.m.12:15 p.m.
Walmart10:27 a.m.11:45 a.m.
Target10:37 a.m.11:50 p.m.
Hobby Lobby/Shady Oaks10:47 a.m.12:00 p.m.
Gaitway Plaza10:52 a.m.12:05 p.m.

Return to On top of the World to begin drop-off/pick-up for the afternoon run.

*All times are approximate

Afternoon Schedule

Afternoon RoutePick Up Time
The Lodge at Candler Hills1:15 p.m.
Candler Hills Community Center1:20 p.m
Friendship Colony Post Office1:25 p.m
Williamsburg Post Office1:28 p.m
Avalon Post Office1:33 p.m
Crescent Ridge Post Office1:38 p.m
Recreation Center1:43 p.m
Americana Post Office1:49 p.m
Friendship Post Office1:54 p.m
Afternoon DestinationsArrivePick-Up
Friendship Center2:00 p.m.4:10 p.m.
Publix2:05 p.m.4:15 p.m.
Walmart Neighborhood Market2:15 p.m.4:25 p.m.
Aldi’s/Lowe’s2:19 p.m.4:30 p.m.
Save-A-Lot2:25 p.m.4:05 p.m.
Big Lots2:30 p.m.4:00 p.m.
Beall’s & Dollar Tree2:40 p.m.3:50 p.m.
Walmart2:45 p.m.3:45 p.m.

*All times are approximate

For information, call the Recreation Center at 352-854-8707 ext. 7530 or 7533

Please Note: The Community Bus will be running according to schedule as long as the Governor’s requirements are allowing. We continue to direct you to the www.otowinfo.com, www.cdc.gov, and www.floridahealth.gov websites for the most current and accurate updates on socializing and transportation.