The real test of an active adult community is the quantity … and quality … of the recreational activities and programs designed to fill those facilities every day, all year long. We’ve got it all covered! With a full time planner dedicated to recreational activities on staff, On Top of the World Communities is home to an endless stream of concerts, dances, parties, theatre, get-togethers, happy hours as well as more than 175 resident clubs, and social and service organizations.

Hours of Operation

Recreation Center:

M-F: 6am-7pm; Sat: 7am-7pm; Sun: 9am-5pm

Arbor Activity Center:

M-F: 6am-7pm; Sat: 7am-7pm; Sun: 9am-5pm

Arbor Fitness Center:

M-F: 6am-7pm; Sat: 7am-7pm; Sun: 9am-5pm

The Landing:

M-F: 8am-7pm; Sat: 8am-7pm; Pool Hours: 8am-Dusk

Contact Us

Recreation Center:

Recreation Center Office: 352-387-7533 or 352-387-7498

Arbor Fitness Center:

 Arbor Fitness Office: 352-854-8707 ext. 7638

 Arbor Fitness Center: 352-854-8707 ext. 7534

Activities Calendar

Check out our Activities Calendar. Click the arrows to flip through the book or the square in the bottom right-hand corner to view fullscreen.

Clubs & Groups


CLUB NAME

CONTACT

99th St Rd Garden Club

Phil: 904-254-1907

Active Newcomers

Becky: 614-582-6376

Active Singles Club

Steve: 815-210-2106

Adult Coloring

Linda: 508-317-1269

All in Card Club

Charles: 352-355-5616

Alpha Investment Group

Thomas: 612-701-4629

Aqua Aerobics

Margitta: 352-873-0731

Arbor Tennis Pro and Pool Attendant

352-387-7639

Archery Club

Bob: 352-877-3144

Around the World Vacation Club

Ina: 202-460-0255

Art Group-Painting Sessions

Freda: 615-336-6863

Artistic Crafts & Gifts (Jan-May, Sept-Dec)

Rene: 352-854-4918

Avalon Social Club

Karen: 631-766-1907

Backgammon Club

Karen: 802-573-7603

Ballet Club

Eugenie: 352-854-8589

Ballet En Pointe

Susan: 352-895-4904

Bible Study (Fri)

Lydia: 352-817-0875

Bible Study-CCC (Tues)

Sophia: 440-622-4516

Billiards Club

Phil: 352-804-5498

Birding Group

Margitta: 352-873-0731

Bocce Club

Terrence: 352-895-3866

Book Club

Jean: 352-414-5907

Blood Bank (LifeSouth)

Dick & Sue: 352-237-1405

Blood Bank (One Blood)

Sara: 352-304-8089

Bowling - OTOW League

Wendy: 352-509-4433

Bridge (Mon)

Shirley: 352-351-0579

Bridge (Tues)

Robert: 352-492-8525

Bridge (Wed)

Diana: 352-547-5971

Bridge (Thurs)

Beth: 817-994-6136

Bridge (Thurs)

Marlene: 352-854-7718

Bunco

Susan: 352-299-3244

Bunco Babes

Michelle: 352-854-7718

Bus Ocala Run

Recreation Office: 352-854-8707

Call of the Wild Sports Club

Roger: 352-300-3601

Candler Connection

Richard: 352-547-4260

Candler Hills Men's Golf Association

Terry: 570-952-1557

Car Scanner Decals

Resident Services in Friendship Commons: Mon.-Fri. 8am-4pm

Cards

James: 352-861-8917

Cert

Joe: 818-307-0819

Chess Club

Walter: 352-854-9378

Christian Women's Club

Sandi: 352-237-9073

Co-Ed Softball

Sherry: 352-843-2339

Community Co-Ed Recreational Softball

Chris: 914-263-3371

Community Emergency Response Team

Donna: 352-509-6332

Community Patrol

Paul: 860-460-7632

Computer & Technologies Club

Bill: 352-873-8519

Concert Chorus

Mary Ann: 954-557-8176

Cornhole Club

Vince: 352-362-6378

Crafters Anonymous

Connie: 352-816-1118

Criuteers Club

Jackie: 570-954-2067

Democratic Club

Dan: 352-509-4942

Drum Circle

Ruth: 201-887-5547

Dulcimer Players

Janet: 812-319-7761

Ebony Sistahs

Antoinette: 909-262-8407

Euchre (Mon)

Bill: 864-386-1197

Euchre-Nascar

Maria: 585-820-3755

Friendly Visitors Club

Phyllis: 678-709-2065

Friendship Connection

Carron: 847-529-6183

CLUB NAME

CONTACT

Golf Group (Mon, Fri)

Kevin: 270-519-6184

Golf Group-Dawn Patrol

James: 352-732-0706

Golf Ladies Golf Association 18 (LGA)

Linda: 904-608-4602

Golf Men's Golf Association (MGA)

Brian: 916-764-0459

Golf Noon Group

Ron: 727-515-7949

Guitar Club

John: 215-840-8712

Hand & Foot

Lisa: 407-325-9863

Hands, Knees & Foot (Tues)

Charles: 904-571-3656

Hands, Knees & Foot (Thurs)

Mary: 304-840-9190

Happy Hookers

Naomi: 352-873-4328

Hoofin it for Hospice

Valerie: 352-873-8605

Horseshoe Club

Ed: 352-355-3330

Italian Club

Josephine: 914-648-9611

Jewish Club

Gail: 954-881-4010

Karaoke Friends

Kathy: 352-854-6402

Karaoke Group (Original)

Sindy: 352-362-4810

Ladies Playing Cards

Helen: 847-254-1598

Library

Rita: 352-873-7702

Line Dance

Janice: 352-861-9345

Line Dance-Dancing Dollies

Kathy: 352-566-6142

Line Dance-Krazee 

Kay: 615-584-6241

Line Dance-Mix

Midori: 813-230-1133

Line Dance-Practice (Wed)

Kathy: 352-854-6402

Line Dance-Practice (Wed)

Rose: 352-390-2153

Line Dance-S&P (Thurs)

Judy: 352-208-9597

Mah Jongg (Mon, Wed)

Annette: 352-615-2882

Mah Jongg (Tues)

Susan: 352-207-0733

Mah Jongg (Wed)

Ann: 760-212-3543

Mah Jongg (Thurs)

Angelia: 352-343-5132

Mah Jongg  (Fri)

Linda: 413-374-7332

Marion County Rockers

Andy: 516-521-3467

Men's Golf Association

Wally: 352-873-8958

Mexican Train

Barbara G.: 352-895-7860

Mexican Train

Barbara M.: 609-417-2828

Michigan Club of OTOW LLC

Nancy: 352-342-9757

Model Railroaders Club

James: 352-861-2822

Moonstruck Astronomy Club

Larry: 850-716-3596

Music Group Practice

Joseph: 917-239-9384

Nascar Euchre 

Chip: 352-362-0196

Native Plant Group

Margitta: 352-873-0731

Neighbors of Windsor

Mary: 352-854-9378

New Circle Squares

David: 214-952-5269

New Pretenders

Nancy: 352-209-4699

New York / New Jersey Club

Brian: 518-253-2046

Nickle Nickle Cards

Joe: 352-242-4111

Ocala Girls Want to Have Fun

George: 706-575-3421

One Blood

Sara: 352-304-8089

Orchid Club

Lori: 315-857-6006

Original Theater Group

Richard: 561-235-6791

OSU Buckeye Club

Karen: 801-452-5839

OTOW Genealogical Society

Paul: 954-805-7006

OTOW Lion's Club

Kenneth: 205-296-2223

OTOW Theatre Group

Dave: 217-280-4454


CLUB NAME

CONTACT

Paradise Players

Lee: 913-530-5520

Pegs & Jokers Game

Bob: 502-645-6699

Pennsylvania Club

Paul: 484-627-3151

Pickleball Club

Andy: 302-383-4828

Pinochle (Fri)

Mary: 703-298-1611

Pinochle (Mon)

Nick: 352-291-0943

Pinochle (Tues)

Herbert: 352-615-0018

Poker (Mon, Fri)

Wayne: 352-209-0503

Poker-Dealers Choice 

William: 828-964-0061

Poker-Men's (Thurs)

Paul: 352-361-1445

Poker-Men's (Wed)

John: 352-875-0041

Poker-Mixed 

Gabby: 352-854-4792

RC Car Club

Fred: 914-588-7293

RC Flyers

Don: 904-312-4869

RC Lady Birds

Linda: 203-213-9379

RV Sailing Club

Gene: 772-678-5101

ROMEO Club

Andy: 352-390-3677

Republican Club

Lizabeth: 518-534-0201 (must leave a message)

Rubber Stamping Greeting Card Group

Penny: 207-754-8639

Rummicub

Annette: 703-772-4009

Samba (Mon)

Aggie: 352-671-1155

Samba (Mon)

Ann: 516-476-7983

Samba (Tues)

Nancy: 352-873-4315

Samba (Wed)

William: 352-643-0895

Samba (Fri)

Deborah: 262-337-0175

Samba (Fri)

Florence: 352-671-1501

Samba (Sun)

Connie: 704-458-1941

Samba (Sun)

Penelope: 301-326-5279

Samba Mama's (Mon)

Sharon: 352-532-9983

Samba Mama's (Fri)

Florence: 352-671-1501

Samba-Super

Gloria: 352-343-5732

Scandinavian American Club

Linda: 831-431-0525

Scrabble Club

Dan: 352-509-4942

Sewing Bees

Marsha: 813-920-3487

Shuffleboard Club & 10-Pin (Mixed)

Jane: 352-509-7142

Shuffleboard-Ladies

Lois: 352-854-0558

Shutterbugs

Harry: 239-336-4804

Sidekicks Partners Dance Group

Judy: 973-903-8719

Silver Rainbow Club

Donna: 571-926-6426

Single Women Active Networking System (SWANS)

Lois: 352-854-0558

Sit & Sew

Lisa: 610-304-1273

Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals (SPCA)

Evelyn: 352-237-0304

Softball (Co-Ed)

Sherry: 352-843-2339

Softball (Divas Women's)

Annette: 352-615-2882

Softball (Men's)

Brad: 954-732-5863

Southern Club

Bob: 904-540-1726

Sunshine Quilters

Gail: 518-788-1223

Table Tennis Club

Paul: 724-882-1142

Tai Chi & Qi Gong

Sarah: 352-236-0740

Take Off Pounds Sensibly-TOPS (Mon-PM)

Linda: 517-331-5901

Take Off Pounds Sensibly-TOPS (Tues-AM)

Gail: 518-788-1223

Tall Tale Travelers RV Club

David: 802-985-3166

Tennis Club

Jorge: 352-484-4815

Tesla Owners & Enthusiasts

Dan: 352-509-4942

Texas Connection Social Club

Kathy: 352-300-3729; kcornell54@cfl.rr.com

Toppers Banjos

Eddie: 610-304-6974

Travel Toppers

Linda: 352-861-9880

Triple Play Cards

Bill: 352-787-8741

Ukulele Club

Janet: 812-319-7761

Veterans Club

Charles: 352-556-6004

Wallyball-Extreme

Michael: 352-337-9724

Water Volleyball

Dave: 904-466-6025

Weybourne Landing Neighbors

Laura: 269-760-2560

Weybourne Landing Neighbors

Dennis: 803-624-7528

Williamsburg Neighbors

Nancy: 352-342-9757

Windsor East / Windsor West Samba

Susan: 954-984-5355

Windsor West Book Club

Linda: 256-227-5700

Wine Lovers 

Michael: 352-337-9724

Women of the World

Betty: 352-361-1313

Woodshop

Bob: 352-509-7266

A-F


CLUB NAME

CONTACT

99th St Rd Garden Club

Phil: 904-254-1907

Active Newcomers

Becky: 614-582-6376

Active Singles Club

Steve: 815-210-2106

Adult Coloring

Linda: 508-317-1269

All in Card Club

Charles: 352-355-5616

Alpha Investment Group

Thomas: 612-701-4629

Aqua Aerobics

Margitta: 352-873-0731

Arbor Tennis Pro and Pool Attendant

352-387-7639

Archery Club

Bob: 352-877-3144

Around the World Vacation Club

Ina: 202-460-0255

Art Group-Painting Sessions

Freda: 615-336-6863

Artistic Crafts & Gifts (Jan-May, Sept-Dec)

Rene: 352-854-4918

Avalon Social Club

Karen: 631-766-1907

Backgammon Club

Karen: 802-573-7603

Ballet Club

Eugenie: 352-854-8589

Ballet En Pointe

Susan: 352-895-4904

Bible Study (Fri)

Lydia: 352-817-0875

Bible Study-CCC (Tues)

Sophia: 440-622-4516

Billiards Club

Phil: 352-804-5498

Birding Group

Margitta: 352-873-0731

Bocce Club

Terrence: 352-895-3866

Book Club

Jean: 352-414-5907

Blood Bank (LifeSouth)

Dick & Sue: 352-237-1405

Blood Bank (One Blood)

Sara: 352-304-8089

Bowling - OTOW League

Wendy: 352-509-4433

Bridge (Mon)

Shirley: 352-351-0579

Bridge (Tues)

Robert: 352-492-8525

Bridge (Wed)

Diana: 352-547-5971

Bridge (Thurs)

Beth: 817-994-6136

Bridge (Thurs)

Marlene: 352-854-7718

Bunco

Susan: 352-299-3244

Bunco Babes

Michelle: 352-854-7718

Bus Ocala Run

Recreation Office: 352-854-8707

Call of the Wild Sports Club

Roger: 352-300-3601

Candler Connection

Richard: 352-547-4260

Candler Hills Men's Golf Association

Terry: 570-952-1557

Car Scanner Decals

Resident Services in Friendship Commons: Mon.-Fri. 8am-4pm

Cards

James: 352-861-8917

Cert

Joe: 818-307-0819

Chess Club

Walter: 352-854-9378

Christian Women's Club

Sandi: 352-237-9073

Co-Ed Softball

Sherry: 352-843-2339

Community Co-Ed Recreational Softball

Chris: 914-263-3371

Community Emergency Response Team

Donna: 352-509-6332

Community Patrol

Paul: 860-460-7632

Computer & Technologies Club

Bill: 352-873-8519

Concert Chorus

Mary Ann: 954-557-8176

Cornhole Club

Vince: 352-362-6378

Crafters Anonymous

Connie: 352-816-1118

Criuteers Club

Jackie: 570-954-2067

Democratic Club

Dan: 352-509-4942

Drum Circle

Ruth: 201-887-5547

Dulcimer Players

Janet: 812-319-7761

Ebony Sistahs

Antoinette: 909-262-8407

Euchre (Mon)

Bill: 864-386-1197

Euchre-Nascar

Maria: 585-820-3755

Friendly Visitors Club

Phyllis: 678-709-2065

Friendship Connection

Carron: 847-529-6183

G-O

CLUB NAME

CONTACT

Golf Group (Mon, Fri)

Kevin: 270-519-6184

Golf Group-Dawn Patrol

James: 352-732-0706

Golf Ladies Golf Association 18 (LGA)

Linda: 904-608-4602

Golf Men's Golf Association (MGA)

Brian: 916-764-0459

Golf Noon Group

Ron: 727-515-7949

Guitar Club

John: 215-840-8712

Hand & Foot

Lisa: 407-325-9863

Hands, Knees & Foot (Tues)

Charles: 904-571-3656

Hands, Knees & Foot (Thurs)

Mary: 304-840-9190

Happy Hookers

Naomi: 352-873-4328

Hoofin it for Hospice

Valerie: 352-873-8605

Horseshoe Club

Ed: 352-355-3330

Italian Club

Josephine: 914-648-9611

Jewish Club

Gail: 954-881-4010

Karaoke Friends

Kathy: 352-854-6402

Karaoke Group (Original)

Sindy: 352-362-4810

Ladies Playing Cards

Helen: 847-254-1598

Library

Rita: 352-873-7702

Line Dance

Janice: 352-861-9345

Line Dance-Dancing Dollies

Kathy: 352-566-6142

Line Dance-Krazee 

Kay: 615-584-6241

Line Dance-Mix

Midori: 813-230-1133

Line Dance-Practice (Wed)

Kathy: 352-854-6402

Line Dance-Practice (Wed)

Rose: 352-390-2153

Line Dance-S&P (Thurs)

Judy: 352-208-9597

Mah Jongg (Mon, Wed)

Annette: 352-615-2882

Mah Jongg (Tues)

Susan: 352-207-0733

Mah Jongg (Wed)

Ann: 760-212-3543

Mah Jongg (Thurs)

Angelia: 352-343-5132

Mah Jongg  (Fri)

Linda: 413-374-7332

Marion County Rockers

Andy: 516-521-3467

Men's Golf Association

Wally: 352-873-8958

Mexican Train

Barbara G.: 352-895-7860

Mexican Train

Barbara M.: 609-417-2828

Michigan Club of OTOW LLC

Nancy: 352-342-9757

Model Railroaders Club

James: 352-861-2822

Moonstruck Astronomy Club

Larry: 850-716-3596

Music Group Practice

Joseph: 917-239-9384

Nascar Euchre 

Chip: 352-362-0196

Native Plant Group

Margitta: 352-873-0731

Neighbors of Windsor

Mary: 352-854-9378

New Circle Squares

David: 214-952-5269

New Pretenders

Nancy: 352-209-4699

New York / New Jersey Club

Brian: 518-253-2046

Nickle Nickle Cards

Joe: 352-242-4111

Ocala Girls Want to Have Fun

George: 706-575-3421

One Blood

Sara: 352-304-8089

Orchid Club

Lori: 315-857-6006

Original Theater Group

Richard: 561-235-6791

OSU Buckeye Club

Karen: 801-452-5839

OTOW Genealogical Society

Paul: 954-805-7006

OTOW Lion's Club

Kenneth: 205-296-2223

OTOW Theatre Group

Dave: 217-280-4454

P-Z


CLUB NAME

CONTACT

Paradise Players

Lee: 913-530-5520

Pegs & Jokers Game

Bob: 502-645-6699

Pennsylvania Club

Paul: 484-627-3151

Pickleball Club

Andy: 302-383-4828

Pinochle (Fri)

Mary: 703-298-1611

Pinochle (Mon)

Nick: 352-291-0943

Pinochle (Tues)

Herbert: 352-615-0018

Poker (Mon, Fri)

Wayne: 352-209-0503

Poker-Dealers Choice 

William: 828-964-0061

Poker-Men's (Thurs)

Paul: 352-361-1445

Poker-Men's (Wed)

John: 352-875-0041

Poker-Mixed 

Gabby: 352-854-4792

RC Car Club

Fred: 914-588-7293

RC Flyers

Don: 904-312-4869

RC Lady Birds

Linda: 203-213-9379

RV Sailing Club

Gene: 772-678-5101

ROMEO Club

Andy: 352-390-3677

Republican Club

Lizabeth: 518-534-0201 (must leave a message)

Rubber Stamping Greeting Card Group

Penny: 207-754-8639

Rummicub

Annette: 703-772-4009

Samba (Mon)

Aggie: 352-671-1155

Samba (Mon)

Ann: 516-476-7983

Samba (Tues)

Nancy: 352-873-4315

Samba (Wed)

William: 352-643-0895

Samba (Fri)

Deborah: 262-337-0175

Samba (Fri)

Florence: 352-671-1501

Samba (Sun)

Connie: 704-458-1941

Samba (Sun)

Penelope: 301-326-5279

Samba Mama's (Mon)

Sharon: 352-532-9983

Samba Mama's (Fri)

Florence: 352-671-1501

Samba-Super

Gloria: 352-343-5732

Scandinavian American Club

Linda: 831-431-0525

Scrabble Club

Dan: 352-509-4942

Sewing Bees

Marsha: 813-920-3487

Shuffleboard Club & 10-Pin (Mixed)

Jane: 352-509-7142

Shuffleboard-Ladies

Lois: 352-854-0558

Shutterbugs

Harry: 239-336-4804

Sidekicks Partners Dance Group

Judy: 973-903-8719

Silver Rainbow Club

Donna: 571-926-6426

Single Women Active Networking System (SWANS)

Lois: 352-854-0558

Sit & Sew

Lisa: 610-304-1273

Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals (SPCA)

Evelyn: 352-237-0304

Softball (Co-Ed)

Sherry: 352-843-2339

Softball (Divas Women's)

Annette: 352-615-2882

Softball (Men's)

Brad: 954-732-5863

Southern Club

Bob: 904-540-1726

Sunshine Quilters

Gail: 518-788-1223

Table Tennis Club

Paul: 724-882-1142

Tai Chi & Qi Gong

Sarah: 352-236-0740

Take Off Pounds Sensibly-TOPS (Mon-PM)

Linda: 517-331-5901

Take Off Pounds Sensibly-TOPS (Tues-AM)

Gail: 518-788-1223

Tall Tale Travelers RV Club

David: 802-985-3166

Tennis Club

Jorge: 352-484-4815

Tesla Owners & Enthusiasts

Dan: 352-509-4942

Texas Connection Social Club

Kathy: 352-300-3729; kcornell54@cfl.rr.com

Toppers Banjos

Eddie: 610-304-6974

Travel Toppers

Linda: 352-861-9880

Triple Play Cards

Bill: 352-787-8741

Ukulele Club

Janet: 812-319-7761

Veterans Club

Charles: 352-556-6004

Wallyball-Extreme

Michael: 352-337-9724

Water Volleyball

Dave: 904-466-6025

Weybourne Landing Neighbors

Laura: 269-760-2560

Weybourne Landing Neighbors

Dennis: 803-624-7528

Williamsburg Neighbors

Nancy: 352-342-9757

Windsor East / Windsor West Samba

Susan: 954-984-5355

Windsor West Book Club

Linda: 256-227-5700

Wine Lovers 

Michael: 352-337-9724

Women of the World

Betty: 352-361-1313

Woodshop

Bob: 352-509-7266

Activities

SPORT NAME

CONTACT

Arbor Tennis Pro and Pool Attendant

352-387-7639

Archery Club

Bob: 352-877-3144

Badminton

352-854-8707 Ext. 7529

Billiards

Phil: 352-804-5498

Bocce Club

Terry: 352-300-3043

Bowling–OTOW League

Wendy: 352-509-4433

Bowling–Western Stars

Vic: 352-351-3674

Candler Hills 9 Hole - Ladies

Call Pro Shop:  (352) 861-9712

Candler Hills Womens' 18-hole Golf League

Call Pro Shop:  (352) 861-9712

Corn Hole Open Play

Vince: 352-362-6378; vkstevens@gmail.com

Golf, Ladies 18 - Hole

Linda: 904-608-4602

Golf, Men's 18 - Hole

Paul: 352-873-6215

Golf, Men's 9 - Hole

Bill: 352-873-3662

Horseshoe League

Joe: 865-399-6361; softballjoe46@gmail.com

OTOW LGA-9 Holers

Kay: 352-509-7230

Pickleball

Barry  : 205-478-2903
bblaine1228@gmail.com

Racquetball

854-8707 Ext. 7529

Shuffleboard Club

Jane: 352-509-7142

Shuffleboard Ten-Pin (All Year)

Jane: 352-509-7142

Softball, Men's

Brad: 954-732-5863

Table Tennis

Paul: 724-882-1142

Tennis

Jorge: 352-484-4815

Walleyball

854-8707 Ext. 7529

Water Volleyball

Dan: 703-263-0667

Women's Shuffleboard

 Lois

Women's Softball League

Sherri: 315-528-8499

ACTIVITY NAME

CONTACT

Bingo

Nancy: 352-873-4315

Bridge, Monday Afternoon

Shirley: 352-351-0579

Bridge, Tuesday Afternoon

Marge: 352-873-4530

Bridge, Tuesday Night Duplicate

Marie: 352-304-8463

Bridge, Thursday Evenings

Keith: 352-857-5785

Canasta Hand & Foot

Paul: 352-509-7976

Card Game

Valerie: 352-873-8605

Euchre

Robert: 352-390-3390

Mah Jong

Mary: 352-873-7507

Pinochle

Mary: 703-298-1611

Poker

Jack: 352-875-0041

Poker, Men's

Bruce: 518-225-4331

Poker, Ladies

N/A

Poker, Mixed

Gabby: 352-854-4792

Rummicube

Bonnie: 352-854-7516

Scrabble Club

Dan: 352-509-4942

Shuffleboard Ten-Pin (All Year)

Jane: 352-509-7142

Softball, Men's

Brad: 954-732-5863

Table Tennis

Paul: 724-882-1142

Tennis

Pam: 207-512-0360

Walleyball

854-8707 Ext. 7529

Water Volleyball

Dan: 703-263-0667

Women's Shuffleboard

 Lois

Women's Softball League

Sherri: 315-528-8499

ACTIVITY NAME

CONTACT

Art Group

Anne: 352-732-0706

Artistic Crafts & Gifts

Rene : 854-4918

Garden Club (by H&R)

Jerry: 973-534-2970

General Frances Marion Stamp Club

Joe: 352-237-7366

Happy Hookers

Naomi: 352-873-4328

Polymer Claymates

Judy: 973-903-8719

R/C Flying

Carl: 864-344-7220

Rubber Stamping/Greeting Cards

Ellen: 291-2066

Sewing Bees

Kathleen: 352-300-3069

Shutterbugs - Photo Group

Harry: 239-336-4804

Sunshine Quilters

Rhonda: 916-764-0450

Wood Carving

Robert: 352-861-0051

Woodworking Shop

Bob: 352-509-7266

Sports

SPORT NAME

CONTACT

Arbor Tennis Pro and Pool Attendant

352-387-7639

Archery Club

Bob: 352-877-3144

Badminton

352-854-8707 Ext. 7529

Billiards

Phil: 352-804-5498

Bocce Club

Terry: 352-300-3043

Bowling–OTOW League

Wendy: 352-509-4433

Bowling–Western Stars

Vic: 352-351-3674

Candler Hills 9 Hole - Ladies

Call Pro Shop:  (352) 861-9712

Candler Hills Womens' 18-hole Golf League

Call Pro Shop:  (352) 861-9712

Corn Hole Open Play

Vince: 352-362-6378; vkstevens@gmail.com

Golf, Ladies 18 - Hole

Linda: 904-608-4602

Golf, Men's 18 - Hole

Paul: 352-873-6215

Golf, Men's 9 - Hole

Bill: 352-873-3662

Horseshoe League

Joe: 865-399-6361; softballjoe46@gmail.com

OTOW LGA-9 Holers

Kay: 352-509-7230

Pickleball

Barry  : 205-478-2903
bblaine1228@gmail.com

Racquetball

854-8707 Ext. 7529

Shuffleboard Club

Jane: 352-509-7142

Shuffleboard Ten-Pin (All Year)

Jane: 352-509-7142

Softball, Men's

Brad: 954-732-5863

Table Tennis

Paul: 724-882-1142

Tennis

Jorge: 352-484-4815

Walleyball

854-8707 Ext. 7529

Water Volleyball

Dan: 703-263-0667

Women's Shuffleboard

 Lois

Women's Softball League

Sherri: 315-528-8499

Cards & Games

ACTIVITY NAME

CONTACT

Bingo

Nancy: 352-873-4315

Bridge, Monday Afternoon

Shirley: 352-351-0579

Bridge, Tuesday Afternoon

Marge: 352-873-4530

Bridge, Tuesday Night Duplicate

Marie: 352-304-8463

Bridge, Thursday Evenings

Keith: 352-857-5785

Canasta Hand & Foot

Paul: 352-509-7976

Card Game

Valerie: 352-873-8605

Euchre

Robert: 352-390-3390

Mah Jong

Mary: 352-873-7507

Pinochle

Mary: 703-298-1611

Poker

Jack: 352-875-0041

Poker, Men's

Bruce: 518-225-4331

Poker, Ladies

N/A

Poker, Mixed

Gabby: 352-854-4792

Rummicube

Bonnie: 352-854-7516

Scrabble Club

Dan: 352-509-4942

Shuffleboard Ten-Pin (All Year)

Jane: 352-509-7142

Softball, Men's

Brad: 954-732-5863

Table Tennis

Paul: 724-882-1142

Tennis

Pam: 207-512-0360

Walleyball

854-8707 Ext. 7529

Water Volleyball

Dan: 703-263-0667

Women's Shuffleboard

 Lois

Women's Softball League

Sherri: 315-528-8499

Arts, Crafts, & Hobbies

ACTIVITY NAME

CONTACT

Art Group

Anne: 352-732-0706

Artistic Crafts & Gifts

Rene : 854-4918

Garden Club (by H&R)

Jerry: 973-534-2970

General Frances Marion Stamp Club

Joe: 352-237-7366

Happy Hookers

Naomi: 352-873-4328

Polymer Claymates

Judy: 973-903-8719

R/C Flying

Carl: 864-344-7220

Rubber Stamping/Greeting Cards

Ellen: 291-2066

Sewing Bees

Kathleen: 352-300-3069

Shutterbugs - Photo Group

Harry: 239-336-4804

Sunshine Quilters

Rhonda: 916-764-0450

Wood Carving

Robert: 352-861-0051

Woodworking Shop

Bob: 352-509-7266