Bus Schedule

Morning Schedule

Monday – Thursday

Morning RoutePick-Up LocationsTime
The LodgeSW 87th Cir.8:35 a.m.
Williamsburg91st. Cir. East - 91st. Cir. West - Post Office8:42 a.m
Providence90th St. - 92nd Pl. Rd. - 96th Ct Rd. - 97th Cir.8:47 a.m
Avalon Post OfficeParking Lot8:51 a.m
Windsor East94th Pl. - 94th Lp.8:55 a.m.
Windsor West95th Pl. - 95th Lp.8:58 a.m.
Crescent Ridge I & II97th Lane - Post Office - 99th Ave. - 96th St.9:01 a.m
Recreation CenterAt Bus Stop Sign9:04 a.m
Americana Village89th Ct. Rd. - Post Office - 85th Terr. Rd.9:08 a.m
Friendship VillagePost Office - 84th Terr. - 93rd St.9:12 a.m
Friendship Colony83rd Terr. - 90th Pl. - 87th Ave. - 97th St.9:16 a.m
Friendship Park97th St. - 94th Lane9:20 a.m
Friendship Village89th Ct. Rd. - 92nd St.9:22 a.m
Friendship Colony90th St. - Post Office9:26 a.m
Candler Hills Community CenterAt Bus Stop Sign9:31 a.m
Exit Community9:36 a.m
Indigo East Community CenterParking LotCall one day in advance for pick-up.
Morning DestinationsArrivePick-Up
Freedom Library9:42 a.m.12:40 p.m.
Jasmine Square9:50 a.m.12:35 p.m.
Dillards/Kohls10:00 a.m.12:25 p.m.
Sam’s Club10:10 a.m.11:15 a.m.
Home Depot10:15 a.m.11:25 a.m.
Ollie’s10:18 a.m.11:30 a.m.
Paddock Mall10:22 a.m.12:15 p.m.
Walmart/Stein Mart10:27 a.m.11:45 a.m.
Target10:37 a.m.11:50 p.m.
Hobby Lobby/Shady Oaks10:47 a.m.12:00 p.m.
Gaitway Plaza10:52 a.m.12:05 p.m.

Return to On top of the World to begin drop-off/pick-up for the afternoon run.

Afternoon Routes

Afternoon RoutePick Up Time
The Lodge1:15 p.m.
Candler Hills Community Center1:20 p.m
Friendship Colony Post Office1:25 p.m
Williamsburg Post Office1:28 p.m
Avalon Post Office1:33 p.m
Crescent Ridge Post Office1:38 p.m
Recreation Center1:43 p.m
Americana Post Office1:49 p.m
Friendship Post Office1:54 p.m

Afternoon Destinations

Afternoon DestinationsArrivePick-Up
Winn Dixie2:00 p.m.4:10 p.m.
Publix2:05 p.m.4:15 p.m.
Walmart Neighborhood Market2:15 p.m.4:25 p.m.
Aldi’s/Lowe’s2:19 p.m.4:30 p.m.
Save-A-Lot2:25 p.m.4:05 p.m.
Big Lots2:30 p.m.4:00 p.m.
Beall’s & Dollar Tree2:40 p.m.3:50 p.m.
Walmart2:45 p.m.3:45 p.m.

*All times are approximate